ACM/IEEE 16th International Conference on
Model Driven Engineering Languages and Systems

 

Committee Members

The following are the names of those helping to serve on various committees for MODELS 2013.

Workshop Selection Committee

  • Fabio Costa (Chair), Universidad Federal Goiás, Brazil
  • Eugene Syriani (Chair), University of Alabama, USA
  • Siobhán Clarke, Trinity College, Ireland
  • Benoit Combemale, University of Rennes 1, France
  • Keith Duddy, Queensland University of Technology, Australia,
  • Alessandro Garcia, Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Jonathan Sprinkle, University of Arizona, USA
  • Pieter Van Gorp, University of Technology of Eindhoven, The Netherlands
  • Manuel Wimmer, Technical University of Wien, Austria

Demonstrations Selection Committee

  • Yan Liu (Chair), Concordia University, Canada
  • Steffen Zschaler (Chair), Kings College, UK
  • Benoit Baudry, INRIA, France
  • Javier Canovas Izquierdo, Ecole des Mines de Nantes, France
  • Dimitrios Kolovos, University of York, UK
  • Juha-Pekka Tolvanen, Metacase, Finland
  • Markus Voelter, independent/itemis, Germany
  • Adam Wynne, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
  • Xiwei Xu, National ICT Australia, Australia

Posters Selection Committee

  • Sudipto Ghosh (Chair), Colorado State University, USA
  • Benoit Baudry (Chair), INRIA/IRISA, France
  • Brice Morin, SINTEF ICT, Norway
  • Daniel Varro, Budapest University of Tech. and Economics, Hungary
  • Rob Pettit, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
  • Richard Paige, University of York, UK
  • Frank Weil, UniqueSoft, LLC, USA

ACM SRC Selection Committee

  • Ethan Jackson (Chair), Microsoft Research, USA
  • Davide Di Ruscio (Chair), University of L'Aquila, Italy
  • Marco Brambilla, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Jordi Cabot, INRIA/École des Mines de Nantes, France
  • Antonio Cicchetti, Mälardalen University, IDT, Sweden
  • Juergen Dingel, Queen's University, Canada
  • Gregor Engels, University of Paderborn, Germany
  • Richard Paige, University of York, UK
  • Alfonso Pierantonio, University of L'Aquila, Italy
  • Eugene Syriani, University of Alabama, USA
  • Janos Sztipanovits, Vanderbilt University, USA
  • Manuel Wimmer, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Vadim Zaytsev, Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (CWI), NL

Educators Symposium Program Committee

  • Tim Lethbridge (Chair), University of Ottawa, Canada
  • Perdita Stevens (Chair), University of Edinburgh, UK
  • Jocelyn Armarego, Murdoch University, Australia
  • Pierre Bourque, ETS Montreal, Canada
  • Marsha Chechik, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Dan Chiorean, Universitatea Babes-Bolyai, Romania
  • Peter J. Clarke, Florida International University, USA
  • Benoit Combemale, University of Rennes, France
  • Jim Davies, University of Oxford, UK
  • Martin Gogolla, University of Bremen, Germany
  • Gerti Kappel, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Martina Seidl, Johannes Kepler University of Linz, Austria
  • Bran Selic, Malina Software Corporation, Canada
  • Ven Yu Sien, HELP University College, Malaysia
  • Yingfei Xiong, Peking University, China

Doctoral Symposium Program Committee

  • Martin Gogolla (Chair), University of Bremen, Germany
  • Mohammad Chami, University of Applied Sciences Weingarten, Germany
  • Michalis Famelis, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Thomas Kistel, University of Applied Sciences Wildau, Germany
  • Stefan Mijatov, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Wuliang Sun, Colorado State University, USA
  • Robert Walter, University of Duisburg, Germany
  • Sean Whitsitt, University of Arizona, USA
  • Karolina Zurowska, Queens University, Canada

Steering Committee

  • Gregor Engels (Chair), University of Paderborn, Germany
  • Lionel Briand (Vice Chair), University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Silvia Abrahão, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
  • Jean Bezivin, University of Nantes, France
  • Ruth Breu, University of Innsbruck, Austria
  • Jean-Michel Bruel, IRIT, France
  • Krzysztof Czarnecki, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Laurie Dillon, Michigan State University, USA
  • Juergen Dingel, Queen's University, Canada
  • Geri Georg, Colorado State University, USA
  • Jeff Gray, University of Alabama, USA
  • Øystein Haugen, SINTEF, Norway
  • Heinrich Hussmann, University of Munich, Germany
  • Thomas Kühne, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
  • Ana Moreira, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
  • Pierre-Alain Muller, University of Haute-Alsace, France
  • Oscar Nierstrasz, University of Bern, Switzerland
  • Dorina Petriu, Carleton University, Canada
  • Rob Pettit, The Aerospace Corp., USA
  • Gianna Reggio, University of Genoa, Italy
  • Bernhard Schätz, Technical University of Munich, Germany
  • Wolfram Schulte, Microsoft Research, USA
  • Andy Schürr, Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany
  • Steve Seidman, Texas State University, USA
  • Jon Whittle, Lancaster University, UK

News